Aotang, China Page

Other names: 傲塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7410 Longitude 114.7520 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 25° 44' 28N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 7E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43659

Weather Charts


Aotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuitou (0.4 nm)
Hechang (0.7 nm)
Datangxia (1.3 nm)
Shilong (1.4 nm)
Yuanling (1.5 nm)
Mupoqiao (1.7 nm)
Liuwu (1.8 nm)
Shengli (1.9 nm)
Longtan (0.7 nm)
Taiwo (1.5 nm)
Yangtian (1.7 nm)
Xiapeng (1.0 nm)
Qiubian (1.5 nm)
Huangniling (1.9 nm)
Libian (1.9 nm)
Yangjiang (0.9 nm)
Eling (1.1 nm)
Laojingba (1.8 nm)
Guanhe (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 6 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 13 nm S 211
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 66 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 85 nm W 237
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 112 nm S 137 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.2 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
12.4 nm NE Ganzhou
12.9 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:05 2016