Yaofancun, China Page

Other names: 瑶畈村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3319 Longitude 115.8610 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 55N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51838

Weather Charts


Yaofancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaofancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaofancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longgancun (0.9 nm)
Longfengcun (1.3 nm)
Changtang (2.4 nm)
Daijia (3.0 nm)
Zhangyucun (1.3 nm)
Changhucun (2.1 nm)
Shangfengcun (3.0 nm)
Xingnongcun (3.4 nm)
Changhu Liujia (3.5 nm)
Tangang (1.5 nm)
Songjiacun (1.6 nm)
Houfangcun (2.0 nm)
Da'ao (2.4 nm)
Guantangcun (3.1 nm)
Laowuxia (2.3 nm)
Fenglexu (2.5 nm)
Dunqiuli (2.7 nm)
Laozhou (3.0 nm)
Wanshacun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 6 nm N 31
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 18 nm N 11
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 32 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 80 nm N 8
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 88 nm W 249 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.5 nm SW List of power stations in China
11.5 nm SW List of coal power stations
11.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
12.2 nm N Gan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:19 2016