Gongjiawan, China Page

Other names: 龚家湾

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1096 Longitude 117.5991 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 35N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20236

Weather Charts


Gongjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaqi (0.2 nm)
Shangyinjia (1.9 nm)
Shaxi (2.1 nm)
Chejiawu Yangjia (2.4 nm)
Shanggang (2.9 nm)
Huangjinglin (2.9 nm)
Jinglin (3.2 nm)
Pogangwangjia (3.2 nm)
Shuangmenshi (1.3 nm)
Xujia (2.0 nm)
Dengcun (2.2 nm)
Nangeng (2.3 nm)
Zhujia (0.9 nm)
Maopai (1.0 nm)
Cheling (1.8 nm)
Nangeng (2.8 nm)
Qingtan (3.0 nm)
Shihan (1.5 nm)
Guijia (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 25 nm E 49
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 32 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 77 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 85 nm E 52 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 103 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NE Yanshan County, Jiangxi
15.7 nm NW China Danxia
18.4 nm N Hengfeng County
19.7 nm NW Yiyang County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:25 2016