Gongtang, China Page

Other names: 龚塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.6346 Longitude 114.8414 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 5N Long (DMS) 114° 50' 29E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32824

Weather Charts


Gongtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhengjiashan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changbu (1.1 nm)
Liujia (1.5 nm)
Gouxingli (2.1 nm)
Hufang (2.2 nm)
Xizhuang (1.1 nm)
Yanggang (1.5 nm)
Fangxia (1.5 nm)
Xinpanjia (2.3 nm)
Zhouyu (2.3 nm)
Taihesi (1.3 nm)
Taokeng (1.3 nm)
Xishanling (1.8 nm)
Caojia (0.9 nm)
Xinwuxia (1.3 nm)
Huaqiao (1.8 nm)
Huangzhuping (2.2 nm)
Kuzhen (2.3 nm)
Zhuzailong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 30 nm W 289 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 46 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 44 nm E 58
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 74 nm E 50
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 92 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
10.6 nm NE Xinyu
13.3 nm N Xinyu Stadium
14.6 nm NE Yushui District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:41 2016