Xinpanjia, China Page

Other names: 新潘家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.6726 Longitude 114.8422 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 50' 32E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41964

Weather Charts


Xinpanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinpanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinpanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanbo (1.6 nm)
Gouxingli (2.2 nm)
Hufang (2.2 nm)
Queqiao (1.2 nm)
Huayuan Linchang (2.3 nm)
Gujing (2.7 nm)
Dongyi (2.7 nm)
Huayuan (2.6 nm)
Zhouyu (1.3 nm)
Xishanling (1.7 nm)
Chengjiang (2.5 nm)
Yanggang (0.9 nm)
Fangxia (0.9 nm)
Xizhuang (1.7 nm)
Changbu (1.7 nm)
Gongtang (2.3 nm)
Zhengjiashan (2.3 nm)
Taihesi (2.4 nm)
Taokeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 29 nm W 285 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 43 nm E 60
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 49 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 72 nm E 51
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 90 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
8.5 nm NE Xinyu
11.2 nm NE Xinyu Stadium
12.8 nm NE Yushui District
15.0 nm NW Fenyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:34 2016