Liujia, China Page

Other names: 刘家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.6325 Longitude 114.8134 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 48E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27217

Weather Charts


Liujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simakeng (0.9 nm)
Shaxi (1.9 nm)
Lukou (2.3 nm)
Shiling (2.3 nm)
Bianqiu (2.3 nm)
Changbu (1.1 nm)
Xizhuang (1.2 nm)
Gouxingli (1.3 nm)
Hufang (1.3 nm)
Hongyuankeng (2.0 nm)
Zhengjiashan (1.5 nm)
Gongtang (1.5 nm)
Caojia (2.0 nm)
Huaqiao (2.4 nm)
Yanggang (2.5 nm)
Fangxia (2.5 nm)
Xinwuxia (1.1 nm)
Zhuzailong (1.8 nm)
Kuzhen (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 28 nm W 290 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 46 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 45 nm E 59
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 75 nm E 50
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 93 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
11.4 nm NE Xinyu
14.1 nm NE Xinyu Stadium
15.6 nm NE Yushui District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:12 2016