Gaokeng, China Page

Other names: 高坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7668 Longitude 114.8805 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37928

Weather Charts


Gaokeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaokeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaokeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songtang (0.6 nm)
Qiaolan (1.4 nm)
Dongkeng (1.4 nm)
Guancangzi (1.6 nm)
Yangshan (2.3 nm)
Lidunzi (2.5 nm)
Huxing (1.6 nm)
Huayuan (2.5 nm)
Jiepaiqian (0.9 nm)
Niaoziwo (1.1 nm)
Xinyu (1.6 nm)
Lehujing (1.9 nm)
Tonggantang (0.7 nm)
Duanjing (1.0 nm)
Guolu (1.2 nm)
Chayuan (1.5 nm)
Shangba (1.6 nm)
Jingbei (2.0 nm)
Liulikeng (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 7 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 19 nm W 227
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 65 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 92 nm W 239
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 108 nm S 141 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.4 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
6.6 nm NE Ganzhou
7.0 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:31 2016