Guancangzi, China Page

Other names: 官仓子

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7726 Longitude 114.8510 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 25° 46' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 4E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38632

Weather Charts


Guancangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luqi (0.9 nm)
Wubu (1.3 nm)
Xiejiao (1.5 nm)
Xiaobian (1.8 nm)
Lingshang (2.0 nm)
Qiaolan (0.9 nm)
Wangzhutang (1.3 nm)
Jiesheng (1.9 nm)
Songtang (1.2 nm)
Gaokeng (1.6 nm)
Tonggantang (1.8 nm)
Duanjing (1.9 nm)
Huxing (1.9 nm)
Yangshan (1.0 nm)
Dongkeng (1.1 nm)
Guolu (1.5 nm)
Shangba (2.0 nm)
Lidunzi (2.1 nm)
Chayuan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 6 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 18 nm S 223
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 65 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 90 nm W 238
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 110 nm S 140 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.0 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
7.2 nm NE Ganzhou
7.7 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:59 2016