Lehujing, China Page

Other names: 勒湖境

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7671 Longitude 114.9160 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 46' 2N Long (DMS) 114° 54' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38666

Weather Charts


Lehujing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lehujing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lehujing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinyu (0.5 nm)
Jiepaiqian (1.2 nm)
Niaoziwo (1.4 nm)
Gaokeng (1.9 nm)
Tonggantang (2.1 nm)
Duanjing (2.4 nm)
Jinlong (2.2 nm)
Gaolou (2.2 nm)
Huayuan (2.5 nm)
Nantian (1.1 nm)
Laowuchang (1.7 nm)
Bushang (1.8 nm)
Longbu (2.1 nm)
Huoran (2.2 nm)
Luofeng (1.4 nm)
Xiaru (1.7 nm)
Ganlin (2.2 nm)
Longxia (2.3 nm)
Shangwu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 9 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 20 nm W 230
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 66 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 93 nm W 240
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 107 nm S 141 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.7 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
6.0 nm N Ganzhou
6.3 nm N Dongjin Bridge
13.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:02 2016