Linghu Chenjia, China Page

Other names: 菱湖陈家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1365 Longitude 116.9502 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 11N Long (DMS) 116° 57' 1E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25104

Weather Charts


Linghu Chenjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linghu Chenjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linghu Chenjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakeli Tongjia (1.3 nm)
Chenjiayuan (1.9 nm)
Guanfang (2.5 nm)
Qingshancun (2.9 nm)
Guanfangcun (3.4 nm)
Haoling (0.4 nm)
Hujiayuan (1.4 nm)
Nanyuan Shujia (2.5 nm)
Liujiayuan (2.5 nm)
Luyuancun (2.7 nm)
Gongjiadian (2.1 nm)
Koushang Hejia (2.5 nm)
Donggangling (2.5 nm)
Gongdian (2.7 nm)
Lishushan (0.7 nm)
Yutang (1.1 nm)
Yutangcun (1.2 nm)
Dunshang Qianjia (2.0 nm)
Xushang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 55 nm E 74
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 56 nm W 287
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 73 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 70 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
1.4 nm S Mount Longhu
4.3 nm SE China Danxia
7.0 nm SE Shangqing (town)
8.3 nm NE Yuehu District
8.7 nm N Yujiang County
11.2 nm NE Yingtan North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:52 2016