Wucun, China Page

Other names: 梧村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4713 Longitude 117.9877 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 17N Long (DMS) 117° 59' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Wucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niukengshan (2.0 nm)
Shifo (2.2 nm)
Qiaotou (2.4 nm)
Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Dasi (2.9 nm)
Duanxin (1.0 nm)
Waicun (2.8 nm)
Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Xiaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Guankeng (3.6 nm)
Qingyuan (0.7 nm)
Duanshen (1.3 nm)
Jiangling (2.1 nm)
Wangxi (2.1 nm)
Xi'an (3.0 nm)
Chengchuan (2.9 nm)
Daqiuling (2.2 nm)
Shanhou (2.6 nm)
Dajie (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 21 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 43 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 56 nm E 122 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 65 nm S 181
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 65 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N 118th meridian east
14.0 nm NE Xiuning County
15.0 nm SW Wuyuan Railway Station
19.0 nm S Suzhuang, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:14 2016