Dongqingpai, China Page

Other names: 东青排

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8802 Longitude 115.0922 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 49N Long (DMS) 115° 5' 32E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23736

Weather Charts


Dongqingpai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongqingpai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongqingpai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuxia (1.8 nm)
Makou (2.6 nm)
Shangnantian (3.0 nm)
Guowutan (1.1 nm)
Longshe (1.7 nm)
Tangbei (1.7 nm)
Shangba (2.2 nm)
Chuantou'ao (2.2 nm)
Jinxing (0.8 nm)
Xinjiang (0.8 nm)
Laomiaoqian (1.1 nm)
Shuidongkeng (1.1 nm)
Tuilongtan (1.8 nm)
Chayashan (1.9 nm)
Yan'e (0.9 nm)
Shebei (1.6 nm)
Mamiao (1.9 nm)
Gaofen (1.9 nm)
Duwu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 16 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 32 nm W 232
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 61 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm E 97 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 107 nm S 148 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
7.9 nm W Dongjin Bridge
8.5 nm W Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
8.6 nm W Ganzhou
10.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:50 2016