Guowutan, China Page

Other names: 郭屋滩

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8969 Longitude 115.0818 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 49N Long (DMS) 115° 4' 54E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39522

Weather Charts


Guowutan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guowutan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guowutan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuxia (1.3 nm)
Wentan (2.2 nm)
Makou (2.5 nm)
Chuantou'ao (1.2 nm)
Shangba (1.5 nm)
Dongtian (2.0 nm)
Luowu (2.2 nm)
Huanglongbu (2.4 nm)
Longshe (1.3 nm)
Tangbei (1.3 nm)
Laomiaoqian (1.9 nm)
Shuidongkeng (1.9 nm)
Chayashan (2.3 nm)
Dongqingpai (1.1 nm)
Yan'e (1.9 nm)
Jinxing (1.8 nm)
Xinjiang (1.8 nm)
Mamiao (2.6 nm)
Gaofen (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 16 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 32 nm W 230
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 60 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm E 98 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 108 nm S 148 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
7.5 nm W Dongjin Bridge
8.2 nm W Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
8.2 nm W Ganzhou
10.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:40 2016