Shangnantian, China Page

Other names: 上南田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8507 Longitude 115.0480 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 3N Long (DMS) 115° 2' 53E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47284

Weather Charts


Shangnantian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangnantian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangnantian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Weili
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetou (1.4 nm)
Hualin (1.5 nm)
Zengjia (1.6 nm)
Meilin (2.4 nm)
Makou (1.3 nm)
Shezaikeng (2.0 nm)
Hongjin (2.0 nm)
Laowuxia (2.2 nm)
Gaofen (1.2 nm)
Mamiao (1.2 nm)
Yan'e (2.2 nm)
Shanshaxia (0.9 nm)
Jiaoping (0.9 nm)
Zhenkengli (1.5 nm)
Shantang (1.5 nm)
Dongkeng (2.6 nm)
Xiahejia (2.6 nm)
Sanjiang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 14 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 29 nm W 232
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 62 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm E 96 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 107 nm S 146 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
5.6 nm W Dongjin Bridge
6.1 nm W Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
6.3 nm W Ganzhou
7.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:31 2016