Chenwu, China Page

Other names: 陈屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3696 Longitude 115.3870 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 11N Long (DMS) 115° 23' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41782

Weather Charts


Chenwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fanli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangxiamian (1.5 nm)
Zoujia (2.2 nm)
Tangshi (2.2 nm)
Shangshe (2.3 nm)
Chengdu (2.4 nm)
Wuliting (2.8 nm)
Tongluoqiu (1.7 nm)
Datang (2.0 nm)
Datangwei (2.2 nm)
Xiushui (2.7 nm)
Wangwu (1.4 nm)
Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Tangkeng (3.0 nm)
Hefu (1.2 nm)
Shangping (2.4 nm)
Tongluoping (2.4 nm)
Gaolingpai (2.5 nm)
Lianjiangzhen (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 45 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 45 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 64 nm S 220
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 84 nm E 119 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 103 nm N 326 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
38.4 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
38.8 nm SW Ganzhou
39.0 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:45 2016