Xiushui, China Page

Other names: 秀水

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4093 Longitude 115.3615 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20699

Weather Charts


Xiushui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiushui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiushui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diaolingxia (1.3 nm)
Sanlixia (1.3 nm)
Hejiangba (2.0 nm)
Hexing (2.6 nm)
Nan'ancun (2.6 nm)
Shang'ekeng (2.8 nm)
Wenxi (2.9 nm)
Hetangmian (1.5 nm)
Lashuxia (2.8 nm)
Datangwei (1.0 nm)
Tongluoqiu (2.7 nm)
Datang (0.8 nm)
Jiangxiamian (1.8 nm)
Zoujia (1.8 nm)
Tangshi (1.8 nm)
Shangshe (2.6 nm)
Chengdu (2.7 nm)
Fanli (2.7 nm)
Chenwu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 42 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 45 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 65 nm S 217
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm E 120 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 100 nm N 326 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
40.2 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
39.5 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
39.9 nm SW Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:25 2016