Lianjiangzhen, China Page

Other names: 潋江镇

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3381 Longitude 115.3558 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 17N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 21E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79216

Weather Charts


Lianjiangzhen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianjiangzhen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianjiangzhen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuliting (1.0 nm)
Dongyuan (1.7 nm)
Mujing (1.7 nm)
Tongxi (2.2 nm)
Chengdu (1.9 nm)
Shangshe (2.0 nm)
Jiangxiamian (2.5 nm)
Zoujia (2.6 nm)
Tangshi (2.6 nm)
Fanli (2.5 nm)
Gaolingpai (1.7 nm)
Hefu (1.9 nm)
Siwang (2.2 nm)
Shangping (2.4 nm)
Lianjiang (0.7 nm)
Xingguo (0.9 nm)
Changpai (1.6 nm)
Luoliao (1.6 nm)
Yaoqian (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 42 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 45 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 61 nm S 220
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 84 nm E 117 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 104 nm N 327 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
35.8 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
36.3 nm SW Ganzhou
36.5 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:13 2016