Rongtian, China Page

Other names: 荣田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0873 Longitude 116.8282 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 14N Long (DMS) 116° 49' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10290

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rongtian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongtian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Libu (1.7 nm)
Yukeng (2.7 nm)
Xicheng Linchang (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia (0.3 nm)
Wuliqiao (1.4 nm)
Jingshui (2.3 nm)
Hongcun (2.5 nm)
Gang'ao (3.0 nm)
Gaoshan (1.5 nm)
Zhangxi (1.6 nm)
Chatouke (2.8 nm)
Dafu (3.0 nm)
Pinghutou (3.2 nm)
Luoxie (1.1 nm)
Shangyuan (1.3 nm)
Gaojiaduan (1.6 nm)
Hetang (2.5 nm)
Huxi (2.8 nm)
Shangpingfeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 66 nm E 126 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 72 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 84 nm S 183 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 88 nm W 309
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 93 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S Jianning County
9.3 nm E 117th meridian east
12.5 nm NE Lichuan County
17.5 nm SE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:59 2016