Hekeng, China Page

Other names: 河坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9708 Longitude 119.0221 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 15N Long (DMS) 119° 1' 20E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Hekeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hekeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hekeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zongyilian (0.6 nm)
Dakengxia (1.6 nm)
Jinxin (1.6 nm)
Shanniao (0.4 nm)
Houkeng (1.0 nm)
Anji (1.1 nm)
Xiabu (1.8 nm)
Jixia (2.7 nm)
Xiashaqiao (1.4 nm)
Shanshuping (1.8 nm)
Huangduantou (1.8 nm)
Dayundun (1.1 nm)
Kuiyanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Qingkeng'ao (1.6 nm)
Pingkeng (1.9 nm)
Yutou (2.2 nm)
Zhutian (2.3 nm)
Hengxi (2.6 nm)
Guanlu'ao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 60 nm N 353 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 56 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 61 nm W 293
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 69 nm N 6
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 98 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE Longquan celadon
23.5 nm S Songyang County
25.2 nm W Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
32.3 nm S 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:47 2016