Sangetian, China Page

Other names: 三隔田

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9116 Longitude 119.4360 Altitude (feet) 3654
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 26' 10E Altitude (meters) 1113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Sangetian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangetian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangetian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashantou (1.1 nm)
Houyang (2.1 nm)
Shabankeng (2.4 nm)
Yushang'an (2.6 nm)
Huilongshan (1.2 nm)
Shenniao (2.0 nm)
Shangkengxia (2.0 nm)
Dongbao (2.6 nm)
Xiangshan (2.7 nm)
Linshan (2.9 nm)
Caihu (1.5 nm)
Malantan (1.9 nm)
Fengshan (2.0 nm)
Zhoushu (1.2 nm)
Kengtou (1.3 nm)
Houdui (1.8 nm)
Xiazhoudai (2.3 nm)
Huanghe (2.5 nm)
Daitouyang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 69 nm N 336 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 73 nm N 349
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 75 nm E 89 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 77 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 82 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm E Jingning She Autonomous County
12.8 nm NE Yunhe County
18.8 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang
19.4 nm NW Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:18 2016