Malantan, China Page

Other names: 马兰坦

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9117 Longitude 119.4717 Altitude (feet) 2660
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 28' 18E Altitude (meters) 810
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5059

Weather Charts


Malantan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malantan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malantan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huilongshan (1.8 nm)
Sangetian (1.9 nm)
Kengtou (2.2 nm)
Zhoushu (2.3 nm)
Dongbao (1.9 nm)
Xiangshan (2.0 nm)
Linshanxia (2.3 nm)
Wutongkeng (1.5 nm)
Lizhuang (1.8 nm)
Lishuihong (1.9 nm)
Xiayang (2.7 nm)
Fengshan (0.7 nm)
Caihu (1.3 nm)
Jinchu (1.4 nm)
Yeshan (1.4 nm)
Jizhuang (2.0 nm)
Huanghe (2.0 nm)
Houdui (2.2 nm)
Daitouyang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 70 nm N 334 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 73 nm N 347
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 73 nm E 89 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 79 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 90 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E Jingning She Autonomous County
12.0 nm N Yunhe County
18.4 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang
21.0 nm NW Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:36 2016