Xiazhoudai, China Page

Other names: 下周岱

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8739 Longitude 119.4242 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 26N Long (DMS) 119° 25' 27E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Xiazhoudai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhoudai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhoudai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanxia (1.9 nm)
Yushang'an (2.0 nm)
Shuangkengkou (2.2 nm)
Shanxi'ao (2.7 nm)
Zhoushu (1.2 nm)
Kengtou (1.3 nm)
Xiashantou (1.7 nm)
Sangetian (2.3 nm)
Houdui (1.3 nm)
Daitouyang (1.8 nm)
Caihu (2.1 nm)
Huanghe (2.2 nm)
Maoshantou (1.4 nm)
Chensikeng (1.6 nm)
Daohua (2.4 nm)
Wangshui (2.4 nm)
Dayan (2.4 nm)
Shangping (2.6 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 71 nm N 337 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 75 nm N 350
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 75 nm E 87 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 76 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 82 nm W 291
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NE Jingning She Autonomous County
15.1 nm NE Yunhe County
21.2 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang
20.1 nm NW Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:00 2016