Datianping, China Page

Other names: 大田平

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8288 Longitude 120.4041 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 44N Long (DMS) 120° 24' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44567

Weather Charts


Datianping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datianping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datianping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengluxia (0.4 nm)
Wuyun (1.7 nm)
Sandachang (2.1 nm)
Longchuanhe (2.9 nm)
Panshanyan (3.1 nm)
Aodi (2.1 nm)
He'ao (2.5 nm)
Xialin'ao (2.8 nm)
Yantou (3.3 nm)
Meilingtou (1.2 nm)
Meidi (1.4 nm)
Niushi'an (2.6 nm)
Tanglidai (3.1 nm)
Baishi'ao (2.2 nm)
Chaiqiaotou (2.6 nm)
Shang'an (3.2 nm)
Panzhuang (3.3 nm)
Jingshui (3.4 nm)
Banling (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 24 nm E 78 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 69 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 93 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 100 nm N 320
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 104 nm W 311 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E Rui'an
12.6 nm NE Wenzhou South Railway Station
14.0 nm SE Pingyang Railway Station
14.8 nm NE Ningbo–Taizhou–Wenzhou Railway
14.4 nm E China Southwest Airlines Flight 4509


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:44 2016