Hujia, China Page

Other names: 胡家

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.1518 Longitude 119.1686 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 30° 9' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 10' 7E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127441

Weather Charts


Hujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhapu (1.2 nm)
Moyawan (1.4 nm)
Tunxing (1.8 nm)
Anli (2.6 nm)
Mengjiuwu (3.0 nm)
Changhua Linchang (2.9 nm)
Shangying (1.6 nm)
Bainiu (1.7 nm)
Houying (3.0 nm)
Houchen (3.3 nm)
Luojia (3.3 nm)
Shuinan (2.9 nm) Dachangji (0.9 nm)
Zhubai (1.3 nm)
Kengkou (2.0 nm)
Shaojia (2.2 nm)
Puxi (2.4 nm)
Xiangjia (2.7 nm)
Qiangang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 56 nm N 30
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 53 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 62 nm S 179
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 66 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 72 nm S 191 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW 119th meridian east
19.1 nm SE Tianying
20.1 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
20.1 nm W List of major power stations in Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:59 2016