Qiangang, China Page

Other names: 前岗

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.1124 Longitude 119.1278 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 30° 6' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 7' 40E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 126556

Weather Charts


Qiangang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pucun (1.8 nm)
Xiwu (2.1 nm)
Tongluoban (2.6 nm)
Anli (1.2 nm)
Mengjiuwu (1.3 nm)
Dalingjiao (1.5 nm)
Tunxing (1.5 nm)
Linchuan (3.0 nm)
Zhapu (3.0 nm)
Changhua Linchang (3.1 nm)
Lukeng (1.5 nm)
Wailujia (1.6 nm)
Puxi (1.6 nm)
Shaojia (1.8 nm)
Zhubai (1.9 nm)
Dachangji (2.6 nm)
Langchuan (3.0 nm)
Baokengwu (1.0 nm)
Pukeng (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 50 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 60 nm S 177
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 60 nm N 31
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 69 nm S 189 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 65 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NW 119th meridian east
19.1 nm SE Tianying
18.4 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
18.4 nm W List of major power stations in Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:43 2016