Shangying, China Page

Other names: 上营

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.1734 Longitude 119.1511 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 10' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 184713

Weather Charts


Shangying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changhua Linchang (2.1 nm)
Shantian (2.4 nm)
Linchuan (2.4 nm)
Longjing (2.5 nm)
Zhengjia (2.5 nm)
Luzhai (2.8 nm)
Jiazishan (2.5 nm)
Lixi (2.8 nm)
Bainiu (0.5 nm)
Houchen (2.7 nm)
Houying (2.7 nm)
Luojia (2.8 nm)
Moyawan (0.4 nm)
Zhapu (0.9 nm)
Hujia (1.6 nm)
Tunxing (2.4 nm)
Zhubai (2.4 nm)
Dachangji (2.4 nm)
Anli (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 56 nm N 32
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 53 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 63 nm S 178
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 67 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 73 nm S 190 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW 119th meridian east
19.1 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
19.1 nm W List of major power stations in Anhui
20.7 nm SE Tianying


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:46 2016