Daigen, China Page

Other names: 岱根

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.0259 Longitude 119.3692 Altitude (feet) 2637
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 33N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 9E Altitude (meters) 803
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4204

Weather Charts


Daigen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daigen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daigen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengyuan (1.0 nm)
Chiyuan (1.1 nm)
Guangtian (2.5 nm)
Shangji (3.0 nm)
Zhoushantou (3.1 nm)
Xindaikeng (0.5 nm)
Daqiuling (2.6 nm)
Jishantou (3.0 nm)
Anmin (2.2 nm)
Huangjiashe (2.7 nm)
Dongmen (2.9 nm)
Fujiayang (3.0 nm)
Shengyang (0.6 nm)
Shuizhentou (1.7 nm)
Andaihou (2.0 nm)
Jinchanhu (2.0 nm)
Guizhuang (2.7 nm)
Duikeng (2.8 nm)
Pantiaokou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 61 nm N 336 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 66 nm N 351
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 75 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 77 nm W 286
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 86 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Yunhe County
14.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
13.5 nm W Longquan celadon
14.7 nm E Jingning She Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:25 2016