Guizhuang, China Page

Other names: 贵庄

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9877 Longitude 119.3978 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 16N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4153

Weather Charts


Guizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinchanhu (1.3 nm)
Andaihou (1.4 nm)
Jiulongping (2.6 nm)
Pingkeng (2.5 nm)
Shuizhentou (1.0 nm)
Huangjiashe (1.9 nm)
Shengyang (2.2 nm)
Duikeng (0.4 nm)
Fankengtou (1.0 nm)
Fujiayang (1.6 nm)
Zhongji (2.4 nm)
Zhuzhai (2.4 nm)
Pantiaokou (0.7 nm)
Jian'ao (1.2 nm)
Yushan (1.6 nm)
Wangyinshan (2.0 nm)
Wangshantou (2.1 nm)
Xiangguliao (2.3 nm)
Jinchiting (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 64 nm N 336 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 68 nm N 350
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 76 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 77 nm E 93 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 79 nm W 287
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE Yunhe County
12.8 nm E Jingning She Autonomous County
15.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
15.6 nm W Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:07 2016