Guangtian, China Page

Other names: 广田

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.0278 Longitude 119.3227 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 22E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7564

Weather Charts


Guangtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jishantou (1.8 nm)
Wujian (2.3 nm)
Dashe (2.7 nm)
Shangji (1.5 nm)
Gukeng (1.7 nm)
Waihuangpishe (2.7 nm)
Shenshantou (3.0 nm)
Daqiuling (3.0 nm)
Chiyuan (1.4 nm)
Shengyuan (1.5 nm)
Daigen (2.5 nm)
Xindaikeng (2.7 nm)
Shengyang (2.8 nm)
Qingzhuang (1.4 nm)
Lizhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhoushantou (2.1 nm)
Beigong (2.9 nm)
Hengkeng (3.1 nm)
Yugongdai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 60 nm N 338 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 65 nm N 353
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 72 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 74 nm W 286
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 87 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm W Longquan celadon
12.8 nm E Yunhe County
15.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
17.1 nm E Jingning She Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:11 2016