Anji, China Page

Other names: 安吉

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2474 Longitude 120.9850 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 51N Long (DMS) 120° 59' 6E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64681

Weather Charts


Anji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aodi (2.1 nm)
Ding'ao (2.2 nm)
Nan-ao-tan-ts'un (0.3 nm)
Guanlu'ao (1.2 nm)
Shangdongtian (1.6 nm)
Qiantan (1.8 nm)
Mao-yang-ts'un (0.8 nm)
Hsu-ch'ien-ts'un (1.2 nm)
Xiacun (1.3 nm)
Longchuan (1.6 nm)
Shankeng (2.4 nm)
Tantang (0.3 nm)
Guanze (0.9 nm)
Xilin (1.2 nm)
Hubian (1.2 nm)
Xiaxue (2.4 nm)
Houyang (2.3 nm)
Yang-ts'un (2.4 nm)
Chen'ao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 21 nm S 199 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 30 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 82 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Yueqing
7.2 nm SE List of coal power stations
7.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
7.9 nm S 121st meridian east
11.3 nm SE List of power stations in China
13.4 nm SW Liushi, Yueqing
15.0 nm S 28th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:11 2016