Aodi, China Page

Other names: 岙底

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2308 Longitude 120.9507 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 51N Long (DMS) 120° 57' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64687

Weather Charts


Aodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ding'ao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mao-p'ing-wan (1.2 nm)
Shijiaolong (1.7 nm)
Maoping (2.2 nm)
Yingli (1.3 nm)
Ch'ien-shan-ts'un (2.1 nm)
Xilin (1.3 nm)
Guanze (1.5 nm)
Nan-ao-tan-ts'un (2.1 nm)
Anji (2.1 nm)
Houyang (1.0 nm)
Yang-ts'un (1.0 nm)
Qianyang (1.3 nm)
Hengkeng (1.7 nm)
Pai-yen-ts'un (1.7 nm)
Chentan (1.8 nm)
Zhang'ao (1.9 nm)
Ch'en-t'an-ts'un (2.0 nm)
Zuoyuanlingtou (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 19 nm S 195 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 32 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 82 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Yueqing
7.3 nm S 121st meridian east
8.2 nm SE List of coal power stations
8.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
11.8 nm S Liushi, Yueqing
12.1 nm SE List of power stations in China
13.8 nm S 28th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:02 2016