Chen'ao, China Page

Other names: Chen’ao

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2053 Longitude 120.9867 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 19N Long (DMS) 120° 59' 12E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74397

Weather Charts


Chen'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chen'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chen'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuoyuanlingtou (1.4 nm)
Houyang (1.6 nm)
Qianyang (1.6 nm)
Yang-ts'un (1.6 nm)
Sanlizhai (1.9 nm)
Hubian (1.4 nm)
Xilin (1.6 nm)
Guanze (1.7 nm)
Mao-yang-ts'un (2.1 nm)
Longchuan (2.0 nm)
Tantang (2.3 nm)
Xiaxue (0.5 nm)
Houyu (0.7 nm)
Heqi (1.4 nm)
Xilian (0.8 nm)
Guolu (1.1 nm)
Chiang-hou-ts'un (1.6 nm)
Huanwuli (2.0 nm)
Huang-liang-ts'un (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 18 nm S 202 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 31 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 84 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Yueqing
5.4 nm S 121st meridian east
5.9 nm E List of coal power stations
5.9 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
9.6 nm SE List of power stations in China
11.1 nm SW Liushi, Yueqing
12.5 nm S 28th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:01 2016