Zilingjiao, China Page

Other names: 梓岭脚

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.6023 Longitude 118.3403 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 29° 36' 8N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 25E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10533

Weather Charts


Zilingjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zilingjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zilingjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ziyuan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaofu (3.2 nm) Tangliwu (1.1 nm)
Qiaokeng (2.1 nm)
Shangqiaokeng (2.3 nm)
Xiaqiaokeng (2.6 nm)
Datang (3.1 nm)
Taitangcun (3.1 nm)
Cangxu (3.6 nm)
Linzhucun (3.4 nm)
Xiazhulin (3.5 nm)
Fangtian (1.4 nm)
Lingshangcun (1.9 nm)
Lingxia Linchang (2.1 nm)
Zhuke (2.5 nm)
Yingfeng (1.5 nm)
Wugongkeng (1.7 nm)
Tangxia (1.7 nm)
Wuliting (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 9 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 48 nm S 142 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 52 nm E 123
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 62 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 75 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Huangshan City
6.9 nm N Tunxi District
8.9 nm NW Huangshan Tunxi International Airport
9.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.9 nm N Huizhou District
13.2 nm NW Wan'an, Anhui
13.4 nm W Xiuning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:04 2016