Tangxia, China Page

Other names: 塘下

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.5762 Longitude 118.3288 Altitude (feet) 1043
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 44E Altitude (meters) 317
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10717

Weather Charts


Tangxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaofu (1.9 nm)
Dafu (2.9 nm)
Wujiadun (3.0 nm)
Chengxucun (3.1 nm)
Yingfeng (0.4 nm)
Ziyuan (1.6 nm)
Zilingjiao (1.7 nm)
Tangliwu (2.7 nm)
Qiaokeng (3.5 nm)
Shangqiaokeng (3.7 nm)
Wugongkeng (1.1 nm)
Fangtian (1.8 nm)
Lingshangcun (2.9 nm)
Lingxia Linchang (3.3 nm)
Zhuke (3.5 nm)
Wuliting (1.1 nm)
Liuwanli (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiayuan (3.3 nm)
Zhubangku (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 10 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 47 nm S 140 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 52 nm E 121
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 61 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 74 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Huangshan City
8.4 nm N Tunxi District
10.0 nm NW Huangshan Tunxi International Airport
10.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.4 nm N Huizhou District
14.3 nm NW Wan'an, Anhui
13.6 nm NW Xiuning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:49 2016