Yingfeng, China Page

Other names: 盈丰

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.5815 Longitude 118.3232 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 53N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 24E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10958

Weather Charts


Yingfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaofu (1.7 nm)
Dafu (2.8 nm)
Wujiadun (2.7 nm)
Chengxucun (2.8 nm)
Ziyuan (1.5 nm)
Zilingjiao (1.5 nm)
Tangliwu (2.6 nm)
Qiaokeng (3.1 nm)
Shangqiaokeng (3.4 nm)
Xiaqiaokeng (3.6 nm)
Wugongkeng (1.4 nm)
Fangtian (2.0 nm)
Lingshangcun (3.0 nm)
Lingxia Linchang (3.4 nm)
Tangxia (0.4 nm)
Wuliting (1.5 nm)
Liuwanli (3.0 nm)
Zhoujiayuan (3.7 nm)
Zhubangku (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 9 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 47 nm S 140 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 52 nm E 122
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 61 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 74 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Huangshan City
8.1 nm N Tunxi District
9.6 nm N Huangshan Tunxi International Airport
9.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.1 nm N Huizhou District
13.9 nm NW Wan'an, Anhui
13.1 nm NW Xiuning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:42 2016