Nanzhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 南庄村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2835 Longitude 116.4310 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 30° 17' 1N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 52E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20619

Weather Charts


Nanzhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanzhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanzhuangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaodongcun (1.6 nm)
Zhouzhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Gonghecun (2.4 nm)
Fengzucun (3.0 nm)
Sunfancun (0.8 nm)
Liujiacitang (1.2 nm)
Shayangou (2.2 nm)
Zhongyangcun (2.2 nm)
Xiangshancun (2.6 nm)
Hongweicun (3.0 nm)
Nanshancun (1.5 nm)
Liqiaocun (2.8 nm)
Zhongxincun (1.8 nm)
Dashi (2.1 nm)
Chawu (2.1 nm)
Zhanglincun (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiapowu (2.7 nm)
Wenjiaqiao (3.2 nm)
Tianpucun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 36 nm E 60 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 41 nm S 206
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 58 nm S 214
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 68 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 70 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
13.2 nm SW Susong County
12.8 nm E Wangjiang County
14.6 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:39 2016