Youtangcun, China Page

Other names: 油塘村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2597 Longitude 116.5632 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 30° 15' 35N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 48E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42871

Weather Charts


Youtangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youtangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youtangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yucicun (1.6 nm)
Houchongcun (1.8 nm)
Quanlongcun (2.5 nm)
Jinqiaocun (2.6 nm)
Qiantoutanwu (0.9 nm)
Wenbucun (2.2 nm)
Chihucun (3.0 nm)
Yangshucun (3.1 nm)
Layatan (3.5 nm)
Linhoucun (1.7 nm)
Qianmeiwu (2.7 nm)
Tashan (3.0 nm)
Houbuling (3.1 nm)
Yishancun (3.2 nm)
Zhaolingcun (2.6 nm)
Songjiadian (2.6 nm)
Gantangcun (3.0 nm)
Dongshengcun (3.5 nm)
Zhengzuicun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 31 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 43 nm S 215
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 61 nm S 220
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 63 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 64 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
5.8 nm E Wangjiang County
15.2 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
15.5 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:49 2016