Houchongcun, China Page

Other names: 候冲村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2442 Longitude 116.5329 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 30° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 31' 58E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39616

Weather Charts


Houchongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houchongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houchongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengtangcun (2.0 nm)
Dengwu (2.2 nm)
Chetangcun (2.4 nm)
Mafengcun (2.5 nm)
Zhuocicun (3.0 nm)
Liqiaocun (3.1 nm)
Yucicun (1.8 nm)
Qiantoutanwu (2.0 nm)
Quanlongcun (2.6 nm)
Niushancun (2.7 nm)
Youtangcun (1.8 nm)
Songjiadian (2.4 nm)
Linhoucun (3.0 nm)
Jinqiaocun (0.8 nm)
Zhengzuicun (2.0 nm)
Zhaolingcun (2.2 nm)
Zhailingcun (3.0 nm)
Dongshengcun (3.3 nm)
Longtoucun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 33 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 42 nm S 214
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 59 nm S 219
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 63 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 66 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
7.3 nm E Wangjiang County
15.8 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
15.7 nm SW Susong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:04 2016