Yishancun, China Page

Other names: 椅山村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2872 Longitude 116.6171 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 30° 17' 14N Long (DMS) 116° 37' 2E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26832

Weather Charts


Yishancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yishancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yishancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chihucun (1.8 nm)
Wenbucun (2.3 nm)
Youtangcun (3.2 nm)
Lujiazui (1.4 nm)
Lushancun (1.8 nm)
Zengfacun (2.0 nm)
Fuxingcun (3.1 nm)
Beiyuncun (3.2 nm)
Shuanghecun (3.5 nm)
Yuanjiazui (2.3 nm)
Tanglincun (2.8 nm)
Minzhucun (3.4 nm)
Houbuling (0.2 nm)
Tashan (0.3 nm)
Xiayewu (1.5 nm)
Bihucun (1.9 nm)
Qianmeiwu (2.2 nm)
Linhoucun (2.9 nm)
Hepingcun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 28 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 46 nm S 216
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 63 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 64 nm S 221
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 61 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Wangjiang County
7.8 nm W HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
14.5 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
14.8 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:46 2016