Xintangcun, China Page

Other names: 新塘村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.6462 Longitude 117.0950 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 46N Long (DMS) 117° 5' 42E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47871

Weather Charts


Xintangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guantangcun (1.0 nm)
Yecangfangcun (1.9 nm)
Baoyongsi (2.6 nm)
Licicun (2.7 nm)
Dunwancun (1.7 nm)
Caichongcun (2.1 nm)
Wushipu (2.3 nm)
Yingshancun (2.8 nm)
Beigengcun (2.9 nm)
Macaofang (1.1 nm)
Tonggangcun (1.3 nm)
Qunguangcun (1.3 nm)
Majiawei (2.0 nm)
Daqiangcun (2.7 nm)
Cishancun (1.0 nm)
Yangwancun (1.9 nm)
Nanying (2.0 nm)
Zhougangcun (2.6 nm)
Anhuaicun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 13 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 32 nm E 61
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 63 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 62 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 72 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW Feixi County
12.1 nm SE Hangbu River
13.4 nm NE Shushan District
14.4 nm NE Anhui University
14.9 nm NE Anhui Medical University
14.1 nm NE Baohe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:55 2016