Licicun, China Page

Other names: 李祠村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.6455 Longitude 117.0427 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 44N Long (DMS) 117° 2' 34E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51043

Weather Charts


Licicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunyancun (1.1 nm)
Guogangcun (1.3 nm)
Ruidiancun (2.1 nm)
Zhangdiancun (2.2 nm)
Dongwancun (2.5 nm)
Xiwancun (2.6 nm)
Baoyongsi (1.0 nm)
Taoyuancun (1.3 nm)
Yegangcun (2.1 nm)
Beigengcun (2.7 nm)
Luxijing (3.2 nm)
Yecangfangcun (1.7 nm)
Guantangcun (1.7 nm)
Dunwancun (2.5 nm)
Xintangcun (2.7 nm)
Qishipucun (2.0 nm)
Fenfangcun (2.6 nm)
Shangfenfang (2.6 nm)
Liudiancun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 15 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 35 nm E 63
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 63 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 63 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 73 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Feixi County
14.3 nm SE Hangbu River
15.1 nm NE Shushan District
16.1 nm NE Anhui University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:15 2016