Beigengcun, China Page

Other names: 背埂村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.6872 Longitude 117.0635 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 14N Long (DMS) 117° 3' 49E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41915

Weather Charts


Beigengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yegangcun (1.5 nm)
Taoyuancun (2.1 nm)
Tuolongcun (2.4 nm)
Shankoucun (2.7 nm)
Luxijing (0.5 nm)
Liaoyuan (1.8 nm)
Dengshancun (2.1 nm)
Baiyicun (2.3 nm)
Konggangcun (2.4 nm)
Daxiekan (2.8 nm)
Yingshancun (1.4 nm)
Caichongcun (2.2 nm)
Wushipu (2.3 nm)
Songgangcun (2.4 nm)
Dunwancun (1.3 nm)
Baoyongsi (1.8 nm)
Guantangcun (2.8 nm)
Licicun (2.7 nm)
Xintangcun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 13 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 33 nm E 66
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 66 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 65 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 70 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Feixi County
12.6 nm NE Shushan District
13.5 nm NE Anhui University
14.1 nm NE Luyang District
14.1 nm NE Anhui Medical University
14.5 nm NE Changqing Subdistrict, Hefei
14.8 nm SE Hangbu River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:11 2016