Wangqiaocun, China Page

Other names: 王桥村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.3132 Longitude 117.3580 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 33° 18' 48N Long (DMS) 117° 21' 29E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45488

Weather Charts


Wangqiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangqiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangqiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malincun (0.6 nm)
Huangdiancun (0.8 nm)
Huangdian (1.4 nm)
Qiantaicun (2.3 nm)
Guzhen Chengguanzhen (2.4 nm)
Qiaokoucun (1.1 nm)
Wujingcun (1.4 nm)
Dachencun (1.7 nm)
Hongwancun (2.9 nm)
Liuyuancun (0.9 nm)
Chenqiaocun (2.2 nm)
Kanghucun (2.2 nm)
Hehucun (2.2 nm)
Chenqiao (2.3 nm)
Daloucun (1.6 nm)
Dougoucun (1.9 nm)
Wang'ancun (2.3 nm)
Yinloucun (2.4 nm)
Wangxincun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 27 nm S 183
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 45 nm N 12 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 55 nm N 354
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 92 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 106 nm N 44 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Guzhen County
14.2 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Anhui
20.8 nm S Huaishang District
22.1 nm S Tianqiao Subdistrict, Bengbu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:48 2016