Kanghucun, China Page

Other names: 康湖村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.3201 Longitude 117.4009 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 12N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 3E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39490

Weather Charts


Kanghucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanghucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanghucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuyuancun (1.3 nm)
Dachencun (2.0 nm)
Wangqiaocun (2.2 nm)
Qiaokoucun (2.5 nm)
Malincun (2.6 nm)
Danzhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Duwei (2.1 nm)
Zhuzhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Hongwancun (2.7 nm)
Chenzhuang (3.1 nm)
Qihucun (2.0 nm)
Bianliucun (2.5 nm)
Hehucun (0.9 nm)
Chenqiao (1.4 nm)
Chenqiaocun (1.4 nm)
Zhonghuangcun (2.1 nm)
Xionghucun (2.5 nm)
Dougoucun (3.0 nm)
Wangxincun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 28 nm S 188
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 45 nm N 9 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 55 nm N 352
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 92 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 104 nm N 43 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Guzhen County
12.4 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Anhui
21.4 nm S Huaishang District
19.5 nm SE Wuhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:33 2016