Wangjicun, China Page

Other names: 王集村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 34.3633 Longitude 116.5141 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 34° 21' 48N Long (DMS) 116° 30' 51E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92829

Weather Charts


Wangjicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hutuncun (1.3 nm)
Tangzhuangcun (1.7 nm)
Houzhangtangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Jialoucun (2.4 nm)
Huangzhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Wangzhuang (0.2 nm)
Duanloucun (1.3 nm)
Wangtangcun (2.0 nm)
Dongwangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Weijicun (2.7 nm)
Wanggecun (2.9 nm)
Nizhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Liuzhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Fanggouyacun (1.6 nm)
Fangzhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Liangzhaicun (2.8 nm)
Zhulouzhen (3.2 nm)
Shaozhuangcun (3.1 nm)
Baoloucun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 37 nm E 102
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 56 nm N 351 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 54 nm E 109 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 97 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 99 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NW Dangshan County
9.2 nm E Wangtang
14.5 nm SE Huaibei
16.2 nm SE Xiao County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:53 2016