Wangtangcun, China Page

Other names: 王堂村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 34.3952 Longitude 116.5026 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 34° 23' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 30' 9E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116398

Weather Charts


Wangtangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangtangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangtangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houzhangtangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Wanggecun (1.3 nm)
Wangge (2.2 nm)
Jialoucun (2.5 nm)
Zhudiancun (2.6 nm)
Huawangzhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Zhangzhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Zizhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Lihejicun (2.6 nm)
Guozhuang (2.7 nm)
Duanloucun (1.3 nm)
Dongwangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Weijicun (1.8 nm)
Wangzhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Nizhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Tangzhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Wangjicun (2.0 nm)
Hutuncun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 38 nm E 104
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 54 nm N 351 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 55 nm E 110 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 98 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 101 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Dangshan County
10.1 nm E Wangtang
16.4 nm SE Huaibei
17.7 nm SE Xiao County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:53 2016