Fangzhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 房庄村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 34.3310 Longitude 116.5458 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 34° 19' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 32' 45E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44710

Weather Charts


Fangzhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangzhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangzhuangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangzhaicun (1.7 nm)
Fanggouyacun (1.6 nm)
Weituncun (2.7 nm)
Liuzhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Wangjicun (2.5 nm)
Nizhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Wangzhaicun (2.8 nm)
Chaishicun (1.3 nm)
Zhunlou (2.0 nm)
Zhaolou (2.2 nm)
Kanshuanglou (2.2 nm)
Hengloucun (2.1 nm)
Zhoujicun (2.4 nm)
Baoloucun (0.9 nm)
Laoshaolou (2.0 nm)
Shaoloucun (2.1 nm)
Policun (2.4 nm)
Wangtuncun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 35 nm E 99
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 58 nm N 350 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 52 nm E 107 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 95 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 97 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Wangtang
12.0 nm SE Huaibei
11.0 nm NW Dangshan County
13.8 nm SE Xiao County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:27 2016