Qianshanlin, China Page

Other names: 前山林

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.6436 Longitude 117.6787 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 38' 37N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 43E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10524

Weather Charts


Qianshanlin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianshanlin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianshanlin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongchangyuan (2.0 nm)
Zhuzhoukeng (2.8 nm)
Laohu (3.6 nm)
Baitangshi (1.8 nm)
Gongkeng (2.8 nm)
Zhali (2.7 nm)
Chakou (3.4 nm)
Tangkengtou (4.3 nm)
Henglouxia (0.5 nm)
Shejiatian (1.9 nm)
Jietian (2.6 nm)
Yutang (3.0 nm)
Nijia (3.1 nm)
Yantian (3.2 nm)
Zhangting (3.4 nm)
Zhujiakeng (1.6 nm)
Zuolong (3.2 nm)
Waiwuji (3.9 nm)
Youlong (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 30 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 32 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 65 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 65 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 77 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N Qimen County
15.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
17.4 nm NW Likou
17.2 nm W Fuliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:59 2016