Gongchangyuan, China Page

Other names: 宫长源

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.6389 Longitude 117.6411 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 38' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 38' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10979

Weather Charts


Gongchangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongchangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongchangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zongli (1.9 nm)
Yongsheng (2.0 nm)
Dayuankeng (2.3 nm)
Fangcuntan (2.8 nm)
Fengshutan (3.7 nm)
Zhuzhoukeng (1.4 nm)
Baitangshi (2.0 nm)
Zhali (2.4 nm)
Laohu (2.4 nm)
Gongkeng (3.5 nm)
Guangkeng (4.0 nm)
Jiupinshan (4.3 nm)
Qianshanlin (2.0 nm)
Henglouxia (2.5 nm)
Zhujiakeng (2.8 nm)
Shejiatian (3.7 nm)
Waiwuji (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyuankeng (3.1 nm)
Dongyuan Shankou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 30 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 32 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 66 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 64 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 77 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm N Qimen County
14.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
16.8 nm NW Likou
15.3 nm SW Fuliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:14 2016