Zhongxincun, China Page

Other names: 中心村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2544 Longitude 116.4268 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 30° 15' 16N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 36E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25008

Weather Charts


Zhongxincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashi (0.6 nm)
Zhouzhuangcun (1.5 nm)
Tianpucun (1.7 nm)
Shazuicun (2.6 nm)
Nanzhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Qiaodongcun (2.0 nm)
Sunfancun (2.4 nm)
Nanshancun (2.6 nm)
Liujiacitang (2.8 nm)
Gonghecun (3.2 nm)
Zhanglincun (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiapowu (1.4 nm)
Chawu (1.6 nm)
Liqiaocun (2.5 nm)
Wuhecun (1.6 nm)
Wenjiaqiao (1.7 nm)
Longwang'an (2.3 nm)
Lanjiacun (3.1 nm)
Yangdiancun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 39 nm S 207
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 37 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 56 nm S 215
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 67 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 71 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
11.7 nm SW Susong County
12.8 nm E Wangjiang County
15.8 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:21 2016